Question
The top of the hoop is 10 feet (305 cm) above the ground. Regulation backboards are 72 inches (183 cm) wide by 42 inches (110 cm) tall. All basketball rims (hoops) are 18 inches (46 cm) in diameter. The inner rectangle on the backboard ...
0
3 years 0 Answers 3573 views 0

Question
There is no double dribble rule in wheelchair basketball. A traveling violation occurs if the player takes more than two pushes while in possession of the ball and not dribbling. The distance a player coasts between pushes in not restricted. Credit:http://www.bcwbs.ca/about-us/sport/basic-rules
0
3 years 0 Answers 3697 views 0
Brilliantly Safe & Student-Centered Learning Platform 2021